Ancestors of


picture

picture Phebe Sanford

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Stephen Sanford
         Mother: Sarah Curtis


picture
Sarah Charlotte Sanford

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: John Sanford
         Mother: 


picture
Stephen Sanford

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: John Sanford
         Mother: Anna Morgan

Spouses and Children
1. *Sarah Curtis
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Nehemiah Curtis Sanford
                2. Charlotte Sanford
                3. Phebe Sanford
                4. Stephen Sanford
                5. John Sanford
                6. Charles Sanford
                7. Nelson Sanford


picture
Stephen Sanford

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Stephen Sanford
         Mother: Sarah Curtis


picture
Stephen Sanford

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: John Sanford
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Sarah J. Cochran
       Marriage: 


picture
Thomas Sanford

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Unknown
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Ezekiel Sanford


picture
Nancy Bateman Shelton

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1800
    Christening: 
          Death: 1880
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Nehemiah Curtis Sanford
       Marriage: 1864
       Children:
                1. Henry Shelton Sanford

2. Nehemiah Curtis Sanford
       Marriage: 


picture
Maria Richardson Wilder

      Sex: F
AKA: Maria Wilder Marie Wilder
Individual Information
          Birth: 8 Apr 1830 - Mendon, Worcester, MA
    Christening: 
          Death: 20 Apr 1910 - Abbots Ann, Hampshire, England
         Burial: in England
 Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Events
1. Alt. Birth, Alt. Birth, 6 Apr 1830
Mendon, Worcester, MA
2. Residence
Mendon, MA
3. Residence, 1875
Detroit, MI
4. Illness, Aug 1835
Sick with typhoid
5. Census, 1880
Benson, Franklin, KY


Spouses and Children
1. *Horatio Alfred Dupuy 1,2,6 
       Marriage: 21 Jan 1858 - Rochester, Monroe, NY

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 2 Sep 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia